2015 Confirmed Presenters

We have no more tables for this year’s event!

But we would be so happy if you would join us this Friday (October 16, 2015) for the event. And we are, of course, interested in speaking to people who would like to present next year. So come see us or go to Ask a Question and send us an email.

Albany Amateur Radio Association
Albany County Hall of Records
Albany District Attorney Building Hope Program
Albany Made Creative Lab – Albany Public Library
Barry Keegan
BJ and Company
Bonnie Mion – storyteller
Burden Iron Works Museum
Capital District Child Care Council
CNSE Children’s Museum of Science and Technology (CNSE CMOST)
Community Loan Fund of the Capital Region
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Crailo State Historic Site
Deb Cavanaugh
Dudley Observatory
Etsy Success Workshop
Go Green University at Albany
Home Depot
Homespun Occasions
Honest Weight Food Co-op
Hooper Evolution
Hudson Valley Community College Community Education
Hyde Collection
Independent Living Center of the Hudson Valley
Irish American Heritage Museum
Jammin’ with Julie
Kathy Ceceri – Crafts for Learning 
Major Wayne – Civil War Surgeon
Mary Frances Millet
Museum of Science and Innovation
National Association of Library Performers
New York State Attorney General’s Office
New York State Department of Environmental Conservation
Parent to Parent of New York State 
Paul Mercer
Paul Supley – Historic Medicine
Pine Bush Preserve Discovery Center
Price Chopper Kids’ Cooking Club
Planetarium Adventures
Planned Parenthood
Reptile Adventure
Saratoga Automobile Museum
Schenectady County Historical Society
Scotia Glenville Traveling Children’s Museum
Short and Stout Tea shop
Story Circle of the Capital District
Tang Museum
Ten Broeck Mansion
University at Albany Police Department
Usborne Books
Wildlife Institute of Eastern NY
Wild Things Environmental Education
WMHT’s Ready To Learn
World Awareness Children’s Museum


Professional Development

Arts in Education and Consolidated Services (CoSers) at BOCES
Capital Area Library Assistants (CALA)
Capital District Library Council – Continuing Education
Capital Region Boces – Common Core
International Center of the Capital Region
Library Trustees Association of New York State
New York Library Association – Leadership and Management Institute
New York State Library – Division of Library Development
Peebles Island Resource Center New York State Parks, Recreation & Historic Preservation
SouthEastern New York Library Resources Council – Professional Development
Technology – apps & social media – Polly Farrington